Skip to content

International Center for Spiritual & Ancestral Wisdom (ICSAW)

dd
ee

From Eagle Quetzal Condor Confederations Unite in April 2015

Friday night -  April 17th

Registration check-in: 5pm-7pm

Doors Open: 6:30pm

        Great Room: Opening Ceremony                 

7 pm – 9pm            Welcome, Elders, Music and Event Overview

Saturday April 18th – On Land – to be announced– Open to Public- Free

5:15 am Sunrise Ceremony with Uqualla. Sunrise @ 5:49am.

At 9am all General Admission Ticket Holders will begin their weekend journey and choose the presentations that they are called to be at. We have presenters in the Great Room and the Sedona Room. Please check the schedule to see the time and place you are drawn to. The Sedona room holds less people, so if it is filled up for the presenter you have chosen, please go to the Great Room. Either room, the experience will be wonderful!  Thank you!

 Saturday April 18th  – Sedona Creative Life Center       

 Registration Check-in: 7:30am-8:30am

Doors open: 8am

                                        Featured in the Great Room:                      

8:30am – 8:50 am Lets Raise the Vibration Meditation: with Peter Sterling and Catherine Brando – All participants are encouraged to attend this meditation to assist us in raising our vibrations and bonding as one for the entire weekend experience.

9 am             Connie Baxter Marlow &  Andrew Bailey

10 am            Barbara Meiklejohn-Free & Flavia Peters 

11 am           Carl Calleman       

12-1:30 pm    Lunch Break                       

1:30 – 4 pm     Grandmothers Speak Panel

 Grandmother Kaariina Saarinen

                      Abuela Margarita Nunez           

                      Grandmother Dawn Sky Weaver

                      Abuela Laura Espinosa           

                      Grandmother Gail Whitelow

                      Grandmother Renee Thomas-Hill

4 – 5:30 pm   Uqualla and Diana Uqualla   

5:30 – 7 pm  Dinner Break 

Alternative choice: Mary Fisher Theater- Free Tickets will be at your check-in @SCLC. Pick yours up there! 

 *Please arrive at the theater 20 minutes before showing*

4–6pm  Future of Energy Documentary

 7 – 9 pm    Inspirational Musical Journey with:

Magical Folk Music: Bhushan Stone

                       Heaven and Earth: Barbara Meiklejohn-Free and Flavia Peters

Alternative choice: Mary Fisher Theater-Free Tickets will be at your check-in @SCLC. Pick yours up there! 

*Please arrive at the theater 20 minutes before showing*

7 – 9pm      Cowspiracy The Movie

************************************************************************************

                               *** Featured in the Sedona Room:

9 am            Pedro Pablo and Luca Tuzy Couch        

10am            Grandmother Kaariina Saarinen

11 am             Patricio Dominguez  

12-1:30 pm             Lunch Break           

1:30 pm            Bravado Blue Thunder

2:15 pm            Kazumi Oishi

3:15 pm             Break

3:30 pm            Rendo Sugimundo

4:30 pm            David Swallow        

5:30 – 7 pm            Dinner Break    

 Alternative choice: Mary Fisher Theater-Free Tickets will be at your check-in @SCLC. Pick yours up there! 

                           Please arrive at the theater 20 minutes before showing

                           4 – 6pm       Future of Energy Documentary

7-9pm   All go to the Great room for Music Or to Mary Fisher Theater for Cowspiracy Movie.

*******************************************************************************************************************

**********************************************************************************************************************

Sunday April 19th – Sedona Creative Life Center

Registration Check-in:  8-9am

Door Opens:  8:30am

                    Featured in the Great Room:                 

9 am             Chief Golden Light Eagle

10 am             Phil Lane

11 am             Jacob Wawatie           

                        Joseph Wawatie

                        Solomon Wawatie 

12-1:30 pm             Lunch Break           

1:30pm            Grandmother Gail Whitelow

                           & Grandmother Renee Thomas Hill 

2:30pm            Alokananda

3:30 -5:30pm            I AM LIFE

5:30 – 6:30 pm            Dinner Break   

                           Alternative choice: Mary Fisher Theater-Free Tickets will be at your check-in @SCLC. Pick yours up there! 

                           Please arrive at the theater 20 minutes before showing

                           4 – 6pm       Future of Energy Documentary

6:30 – 7:30 pm            Martin Gray

 7:30 – 9 pm             Closing Ceremony

                                       Elders & Youth Representatives

                                       Suns of the Earth

                                      I Am Life

                                            Featured in the Sedona Room:

9 am            Ernesto Tano Quinquil & Gil Aguilera   

10 am           Cristobal Garcia 

11 am           Ernesto Hernandez Olmos

12-1:30 pm             Lunch Break           

1:30             Juan Gabriel/Caroline Putnam

3:15 pm             Break

3:30 pm      Grandmother Margarita Nunez 

5:30 – 6:30 pm            Dinner Break

Alternative choice: Mary Fisher Theater-Free Tickets will be at your check-in @SCLC. Pick yours up there! 

                           Please arrive at the theater 20 minutes before showing

                           4 – 6pm       Future of Energy Documentary

 7:30 – 9pm             All go to the Great Room for Closing ceremony. 

Our work includes building bridges for all people to unite and learn from each other.

MAILING ADDRESS

P.O. Box 1502
Cornville, AZ 86325

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Please enter a valid email address.
Something went wrong. Please check your entries and try again.